St Johns Club Finals Weekend

11-13 March 2022

Winners:

Small Business Accounting Bowls 3five Interclub

Peter Belliss, Keith Slight, Reen Belliss (Aramoho)​​​​​​​


Ryman Healthcare Men's Open Triples:

Bruce Winterburn, Kaylin Huwyler, Phil Huwyler (Durie Hill)


Ryman Healthcare Women's Open Triples:

Pam Burgess, Deborah Garside, Shirley Bird (Wanganui)


St Johns Club Men's Open Singles

Phil Corney (Durie Hill)


Cleveland Funeral Home Women's Open Singles

Dianne Patterson (Wanganui)


Ryman Healthcare Men's Open Pairs:

Ray Park, Michael O’Leary (Wanganui)


Ryman Healthcare Women's Open Pairs:

Anne Loveridge, Marlene Foster (Wanganui East)


Subway St John’s 2-4-2 Mixed Pairs

Ray Park, Dianne Patterson (Wanganui)


Ryman Healthcare Men's Open Fours

Bruce Winterburn, Tony McRae, Graeme Tauri, Phil Huwyler (Durie Hill)


Ryman Healthcare Women's Open Fours:

Marlene Foster, Anne Loveridge, Joan Raymond, Judy Johnston (Wanganui East)

 



 The board reserves the right to alter order and change conditions of play if necessary




​​​​​​​Friday 11 March 2022

6pm:

Small Business Accounting Bowls 3five Interclub

Peter Belliss, Keith Slight, Reen Belliss (Aramoho)​​​​​​​

vs

Sean Johnson, Kevin Coombe, Carol Mather (Aramoho)


Saturday 12 March 2022

10am:

Ryman Healthcare Men's & Women's Open Triples - 18 ends no time limit

Men's Open Triples:

Bruce Winterburn, Kaylin Huwyler, Phil Huwyler (Durie Hill)

vs

Patrick Spence, Robert Le Quesne, George Marshall (Wanganui)

Women's Open Triples:

Pam Burgess, Deborah Garside, Shirley Bird (Wanganui)

vs

Dianne Patterson, Lyn Wells, Irene Newbold (Wanganui)


12.45pm:

St Johns Club Men's Open Singles - 21 shots no time limit

Gavin Scrivener (Durie Hill) vs Phil Corney (Durie Hill)

Cleveland Funeral Home Women's Open Singles - 21 shots no time limit

Dianne Patterson (Wanganui) vs Tannith Potgieter (Durie Hill)


3pm:

Ryman Healthcare Men's & Women's Open Pairs - 18 ends no time limit

Men's Open Pairs:

Ray Park, Michael O’Leary (Wanganui)

vs 

Shane Broderson, Kaylin Huwyler (Durie Hill)

Women's Open Pairs:

Dianne Patterson, Lesley Bourke (Wanganui)

vs

Anne Loveridge, Marlene Foster (Wanganui East)


Sunday 13 March 2022

9am

Subway St John’s 2-4-2 Mixed Pairs - 15 ends no time limit

Gavin Scrivener, Eleni Meimaris (Composite)

vs

Ray Park, Dianne Patterson (Wanganui)


12pm

Ryman Healthcare Men's Open Fours - 15 ends no time limit

Men's Open Fours:

Bruce Winterburn, Tony McRae, Graeme Tauri, Phil Huwyler (Durie Hill)

vs

Kevin Coombe, Keith Schultz, Ron Hutchinson, Ray Wilson (Aramoho)

Women's Open Fours:

Marlene Foster, Anne Loveridge, Joan Raymond, Judy Johnston (Wanganui East)

vs

Reen Stratford, Diane Stewart, Carolyn Tasker, Ann Kendrick (Aramoho)