Octagonal

To be played in Wanganui - 9-11 February 2024

Men are playing at Wanganui East (singles/fours) and Aramoho (pairs/triples)

Women are playing at Laird Park

Men:

Kaylin Huwyler, Bruce Winterburn, Gavin Scrivener, Ray Savage, Kevin Coombe, Alan Dickson, Peter Belliss, Lance Tasker, Tony McRae, Ray Wilson

Women:

Dianne Patterson, Kirsty Hill, Adrienne Richdale, Wendy Stuthridge, Ann Kendrick, Maria Klitscher, Debbie Wildermoth, Reen Belliss, Lesley Bourke, Janeen Noble

Good luck teams!!


Academy Hexagonal

To be played in Wellington - 10/11 Feburary 2024 

Men are playing at Johnsonville and the Women at Island Bay

Men:

Leroy Thompson, Michael O'Leary, Ken Mair, Phil Huwyler, Tristan Smith, Aedan Heketa, Steve Robinson, Ivan Guttery, John Kane, Joe Power

Women:

Gail Powell, Carol Mather, Elaine Everitt, Gwen Stuart, Rachel Brandon, Dianne Salmon, Lynda Lowe, Rebecca Charpentier, Margaret Adams, Rita Snowden

Good luck teams!!


Taranaki v Wanganui

To be played in Wanganui Saturday 11 November 2023

Link to results

Women are playing in Manaia and the Men at Stratford-Avon

Men Senior:

Clint Park, Gavin Scrivener, Kaylin Huwyler, Brendon Kenny, Kevin Coombe, Ray Savage, Ray Wilson, Lance Tasker, Bruce Winterburn, Peter Belliss

Women Senior:

Debbie Wildermoth, Reen Belliss, Lesley Bourke, Maria Klitscher, Dianne Patterson, Ann Kendrick, Adrienne Richdale, Kirsty Hill, Tannith Potgieter, Janeen Noble.

Men's Academy:

Michael O'Leary, Ken Mair, John Kane, Aedan Heketa, Tristian Smith, Phil Huwyler, Joe Power, Leroy Thompson, Ivan Guttery, Steve Robinson

Women's Academy:

Lynda Lowe, Rebecca Charpentier, Margaret Adams, Elizabeth Brett, Trish Taylor-Pope, Carol Mather, Gail Powell, Gwen Stuart, Lyn Hewer, Rita Snowden.


Good luck teams!!


Kapiti v Wanganui 

To be played in Wanganui Sunday 8 October 2023

Link to live results

Senior Men:

Gavin Scrivener, Clint Park, Kaylin Huwyler, Phil Corney, Tony McRae, Kelvin Francis,  Peter Belliss, Bruce Winterburn, Lance Tasker, Ray Wilson

Selector: Robbie Aitken

Manager: Mark Clements


Senior Women:

Tannith Potgieter, Reen Belliss, Moana Mair, Dianne Patterson, Leslie Bourke, Adrienne Richdale, Ann Kendrick, Janeen Noble, Kirsty Hill, Maria Klitscher, Eleni Meimaris

Selector: Carolyn Tasker

Manager: Deborah Garside


Academy Men:

Phil Huwyler, Michael O'Leary, Ken Mair, John Kane, Jim Pullins, Joe Power, Steve Robinson, Robert Le Quesne, Ivan Guttery, Terry Sullivan

Selector: Ian Broderson

​​​​​​​Manager: Graeme Tauri

​​​​​​​

Academy Women:

Margaret Adams, Rachel Brandon, Elizabeth Brett, Elaine Everitt, Lyn Hewer, Carol Mather, Gail Powell, Lynda Lowe, Rita Snowden, Trish Taylor-Pope

Selector: Pam Burgess

Manager: Gaylene Reid



​​​​​​​Good luck to you all!